Results

by Secretary

on Thu April 20, 2017

Roll Up Stableford

The results of the Roll Up Stableford held on Friday 14th April 2017 are as follows:

                                      Division One                                  Division Two

Winner                           Ashley Spinks - 39pts (B.9)           Jamie Adam - 37pts

Runners-Up                   Jamie Greet - 39pts                       Pete Mackley - 36pts

Third                              Alan Engall - 38pts                         Paul Hollyoake - 35pts

Leading Scores

                                      Dave Howe & Ben Crowe - 36pts   Kevin Engall - 35pts

 

Continue Reading

by Secretary

on Tue April 11, 2017

ROLL UP STABLEFORD

The results of the Roll Up Stableford held on Friday 7th April 2017 are as follows:

                                     Division One                        Division Two

Winner                         George Davis - 40pts           Dave Richards - 39pts

Runner-Up                   Jamie Greet - 38pts             Pete Mackley - 35pts

Third                             Nigel Thwaites - 36pts         John Bailey - 34pts    

Continue Reading

by Secretary

on Mon April 10, 2017

Mullion Cove Hotel & Danby Cups

The results of the competition held on Sunday 9th April 2017 are as follows:

                                                Mullion Cove Hotel Trophy                Danby Cup

                                                Division One                                       Division Two

Winners                                   George Popperwell - 41pts                 Alan Connor - 42pts

Runners-Up                             Richard Pascoe - 40pts                      Tim Goddard - 41pts

Third                                        Tom Julier - 39pts (B.9)                      Peter Watters - 40pts

Leading Scores

                                                 Beau Meagor - 39pts                         Roger Jenkins - 39pts

                                                 Jamie Greet - 39pts                          …

Continue Reading

by Secretary

on Fri April 7, 2017

April Stableford

The results of the April Monthly Stableford held on Wednesday 5th April 2017 are as follows:

                                    Division One                                 Division Two

Winner                         George Davis - 38pts                   Joe Cross - 36pts

Runner-Up                   Ross Durkin - 37pts (B.9)             Tony Bayliss - 34pts

Third                             Glynn Summersall - 37pts            Alan Bulpin - 33pts (B.9)

 

Leading Scores          Keith Popperwell - 34pts               David Charles & Wilf Hutchinson - 33pts

Continue Reading

by Secretary

on Tue April 4, 2017

Saturday Stableford

The results of the Saturday Stableford held on 1st April 2017 are as follows:

                                      Division One                          Division Two

Winner                           Alex McHugh - 38pts             David Kemp - 41pts

Runner-Up                    David Law - 37pts (B.9)          David Nicholas - 38pts

Third                              Alan Horne - 37pts                 Michael Smith - 37pts

Leading Scores

                                     Dave Howe - 35pts                  John Stone - 36pts

Continue Reading

Older News